March 31, 2020

Lyndon B. Johnson Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 26, 2017

Other Name: Lyndon Baines Johnson
Other Professions: Politician Lawyer Memoirist Teacher Administrator Democrat Senator Writer

Lyndon B. Johnson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Lyndon B. Johnson was 64 years, 4 months & 26 days old age.

Short Biography

Lyndon B. Johnson was born on 27-08-1908 in Stonewall, Gillespie in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American 36th President of United States from 1963-1969, Politician, Lawyer, Memoirist, Teacher, Administrator, Democrat, Senator & Writer.

Lyndon B. Johnson Wiki Link

Death Info

Lyndon B. Johnson died on 22-01-1973 Stonewall, Gillespie, Texas, United States. He died of Heart Attack at age of 64.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
22 January, 1973 Stonewall, Gillespie, Texas United States

Life's Important Dates Of Lyndon B. Johnson