May 27, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Lynn Whitfield Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : May 6, 2017

    Other Name: Lynn Butler-Smith
    Other Professions: Film Producer Television Actress
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Lynn Whitfield Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    67 years, 0 month, 21 days old age Lynn Whitfield will turn 68 on 06 May, 2021. Only 11 months, 8 days, 19 hours, 35 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Wednesday
    Thursday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Lynn Whitfield has celebrated the total number of 67 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 67
      67
    • 10
      15%
    • 10
      15%
    • 9
      13%
    • 10
      15%
    • 9
      13%
    • 10
      15%
    • 9
      13%

    Short Biography

    Lynn Whitfield was born on 06-05-1953 in Baton Rouge in the state of Louisiana, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Film Producer & Television Actress.

    Lynn Whitfield Wiki Link

    Lynn Whitfield Complete Bio & Career

    The 64-year-old famous American producer and actress, Lynn Whitfield, was born to Jean and Valerian Smith. She is a BFA graduate of Howard University in the third generation. She got her interest developed in acting due to her father. She garnered the first attention on the stage when she was learning and giving her performance with Black Repertory Company in Washington, D.C.
     
    She started her career in theatre and television first, and then she started to appear in the films. Her first screen debut was NBC serial drama “Hill Street Blues” in 1981 in which she played the character of Jill Thomas. Then she appeared in “Doctor Detroit” a comedy movie in the year 1983. Her film works include The Slugger’s Wife, Silverado, Jaws: The Revenge, The George McKenna Story etc. 
     
    Her most popular and recognisable role is in “The Josephine Baker Story” in the year 1991. Her one of the highest grossing film is dark romantic comedy movie “A Thin Line Between Love and Hate” in 1996. She acted in many films in her acting career which made her achieve many awards and gain her wide recognition and popularity in the film industry. 
     
    Her achievements include Primetime Emmy Award in the category of outstanding lead actress in Miniseries or movie. She was also honoured with Golden Globe Award for her outstanding performance in The Josephine Baker Story.

    Life's Important Dates Of Lynn Whitfield

    Lynn Whitfield Popularity on Social Media