January 27, 2022

M. A. Yousuf Ali Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 14, 2018

M. A. Yousuf Ali Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

M. A. Yousuf Ali was born on 15-11-1955 in Thrissur in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Businessperson, Founder, Chairperson & Managing Director of Lulu Group International.


Other Name: Yusuff Ali Musaliam Veettil Abdul Kader
Other Professions: Founder Chairperson Managing Director

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2008 Arts

M. A. Yousuf Ali Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to M.K. Abdul Qader. He has a brother named Ashraf Ali. He is married to Shabira Yusuff Ali. He has three daughters named Yusuffali Shabeena, Yusuffali Shafeena, and Yusuffali Shifa.

Life's Important Dates Of M. A. Yousuf Ali

M. A. Yousuf Ali Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

66 years, 2months, 12 days old age M. A. Yousuf Ali will turn 67 on 15 November, 2022. Only 9 months, 18 days, 12 hours,30 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

M. A. Yousuf Ali has celebrated the total number of 67 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 67
    67
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%