August 08, 2020

M. Boyer Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 25, 2018

Short Biography

M. Boyer was born on 11-10-1930 in India. He was an Indian Film Actor & Singer.


Other Name: Manuel Santana Aguiar
Other Professions: Singer
M. Boyer Wiki Link

M. Boyer Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2005 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

M. Boyer died on 30-05-2009 in Raia, in the state of Goa, India. He died at the age of 78.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
30 May, 2009 (Saturday) Raia, Goa India

Life's Important Dates Of M. Boyer

M. Boyer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

M. Boyer was 78 years, 7 months & 19 days old age.