December 05, 2021

M. C. Pant Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 19, 2018

Short Biography

M. C. Pant was born on 11-10-1956 in Ranikhet in the state of Uttarakhand, India. He was an Indian Oncologists, Founder, Chancellor, Academician, Writer, Radiologist, Researcher & Doctor.


Other Name: Mohan Chandra Pant
Other Professions: Founder Chancellor Academician Writer Radiologist Researcher Doctor
M. C. Pant Wiki Link

M. C. Pant Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2008 Medicine

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

M.C.Pant died on 13-08-2015 in Lucknow,in the state of Uttar Pradesh,India. He died at the age of 58.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
13 August, 2015 (Friday) Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh India

Life's Important Dates Of M. C. Pant

M. C. Pant Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

M. C. Pant was 58 years, 10 months & 2 days old age.