October 01, 2020

M. C. Setalvad Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 10, 2017

Short Biography

M. C. Setalvad was born on 12-11-1884 in Ahmedabad in the state of Gujarat, India. He was an Indian Lawyer, Autobiographer, Writer & Chairperson.


Other Name: Motilal Chimanlal Setalvad
Other Professions: Autobiographer Writer Chairperson
M. C. Setalvad Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Vibhushan Civilian Award 1957 Public Affairs

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

M. C. Setalvad died in 1974.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
1 January, 1974 (Tuesday) Mumbai, Maharashtra India

Life's Important Dates Of M. C. Setalvad

M. C. Setalvad Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

M. C. Setalvad was 89 years, 1 month & 19 days old age.