December 09, 2022

M. G. Soman Biography, Age, Death, Height, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 28, 2022

Short Biography

M. G. Soman was born on 28-10-1941 in Thiruvalla, Pathanamthitta in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor & Comedian who known for his work in Malayalam and Tamil films.


Other Name: M. G. Somashekharan Nair, Somashekharan Nair
Other Professions: Television Actor Comedian
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil

M. G. Soman Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

M. G. Soman died on 12-12-1997 at age of 56 in Kerala state of India. He was suffering from jaundice.

DEATHDAY 12 December,1997 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Kerala
DEATH COUNTRY India

M. G. Soman Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Konni Kudukkillethu Veettil K.N. Govinda Panicker
Mother P.K. Bhavani Amma
Siblings None
Wife Sujatha
Son  Saji Somashekharan
Daughter Sindhu Somashekharan

He was born to Konni Kudukkillethu Veettil K.N. Govinda Panicker and P.K. Bhavani Amma. He was married to Sujatha. Together the couple was blessed with a son named Saji Somashekharan and a daughter named Sindhu Somashekharan.

Life's Important Dates Of M. G. Soman

M. G. Soman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

M. G. Soman was 56 years 1 month & 15 days old age.