January 25, 2022

M. K. Saroja Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 7, 2018

Short Biography

M. K. Saroja was born on 07-04-1931 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She is an Indian Dancer, Artist, Teacher & Educationist.


Other Name: Madras Kadiravelu Saroja
Other Professions: Artist Teacher Educationist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2011 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of M. K. Saroja

M. K. Saroja Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

90 years, 9months, 18 days old age M. K. Saroja will turn 91 on 07 April, 2022. Only 2 months, 12 days, 21 hours,21 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

M. K. Saroja has celebrated the total number of 91 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 91
    91
  • 13
    14%
  • 12
    13%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%