August 08, 2020

M. K. Thyagaraja Bhagavathar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 1, 2018

Short Biography

M. K. Thyagaraja Bhagavathar was born on 01-03-1910 in Mayiladuthurai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Film Producer, Film Producer & Singer.


Other Name: Mayavaram Krishnamurthy Thyagaraja Bhagavathar, M.K.T.
Other Professions: Film Producer Film Producer Singer
Appearance: Tamil
M. K. Thyagaraja Bhagavathar Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

M. K. Thyagaraja Bhagavathar died on 01-11-1959 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He died at the age of 49 due to diabetes.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
1 November, 1959 (Sunday) Chennai, Tamil Nadu India

Life's Important Dates Of M. K. Thyagaraja Bhagavathar

M. K. Thyagaraja Bhagavathar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

M. K. Thyagaraja Bhagavathar was 49 years, 8 months & 3 days old age.