September 30, 2020

M. Kirti Singh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 2, 2019

Short Biography

M. Kirti Singh was born on 01-02-1943 in Imphal in the state of Manipur, India. He is an Indian Writer, Academician, Scholar, Educationist & Educational theorist.


Other Name: Dr. Moirangthem Kirti Singh
Other Professions: Academician Scholar Educationist Educational Theorist
M. Kirti Singh Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1992 Literature and Education

Life's Important Dates Of M. Kirti Singh

M. Kirti Singh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

77 years, 7 months, 29 days old age M. Kirti Singh will turn 78 on 01 February, 2021. Only 4 months, 1 days, 21 hours, 55 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

M. Kirti Singh has celebrated the total number of 77 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 77
    77
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    14%