M. L. Vasanthakumari Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


M. L. Vasanthakumari

#103 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 3 July, 1928
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (1990) 62 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : July 24, 2018

Other Name: Madras Lalitangi Vasanthakumari, MLV
Other Professions : Musician

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

M. L. Vasanthakumari was 62 years, 3 months & 28 days old age.



Biography   Edit

M. L. Vasanthakumari was born on 03-07-1928 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She was an Indian Singer & Musician.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 1977 Arts

Death Info

He died on 31-10-1990 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India at the age of 62.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
31 October, 1990 Chennai, Tamil Nadu India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about M. L. Vasanthakumari's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays