August 05, 2020

M. L. Vasanthakumari Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 24, 2018

Short Biography

M. L. Vasanthakumari was born on 03-07-1928 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She was an Indian Singer & Musician.


Other Name: Madras Lalitangi Vasanthakumari, MLV
Other Professions: Musician
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Malayalam Kannada Bollywood
M. L. Vasanthakumari Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 1977 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 31-10-1990 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India at the age of 62.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
31 October, 1990 (Wednesday) Chennai, Tamil Nadu India

M. L. Vasanthakumari Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about M. L. Vasanthakumari's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of M. L. Vasanthakumari

M. L. Vasanthakumari Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

M. L. Vasanthakumari was 62 years, 3 months & 28 days old age.