May 11, 2021

M. Leelavathy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 19, 2018

Short Biography

M. Leelavathy was born on 16-09-1927 in Thrissur in the state of Kerala, India. She is an Indian Writer, Critic, Educationist, Teacher, Scientist & Educational theorist.


Other Name: Mundanat Leelavathy
Other Professions: Critic Educationist Teacher Scientist Educational Theorist
M. Leelavathy Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2008 Literature and Education

Life's Important Dates Of M. Leelavathy

M. Leelavathy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

93 years, 7 months, 25 days old age M. Leelavathy will turn 94 on 16 September, 2021. Only 4 months, 4 days, 8 hours, 27 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

M. Leelavathy has celebrated the total number of 93 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 93
    93
  • 14
    15%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 12
    13%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%