September 30, 2020

M. M. Joshi Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 30, 2020

M. M. Joshi Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

M. M. Joshi was born on 05-01-1934 in Nainital in the state of Uttarakhand, India. He is an Indian Politician, Physicist & Professor of Physics at Allahabad University. He is a member of the BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party).


Other Name: Murli Manohar Joshi
Other Professions: Physicist Professor
M. M. Joshi Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2016 Medicine
Padma Vibhushan Civilian Award 2017 Public Affairs

Life's Important Dates Of M. M. Joshi

M. M. Joshi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

86 years, 8 months, 25 days old age M. M. Joshi will turn 87 on 05 January, 2021. Only 3 months, 5 days, 10 hours, 4 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

M. M. Joshi has celebrated the total number of 86 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 86
    86
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%