October 22, 2019

M. M. Pallam Raju Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 24, 2018

Other Name: Mallipudi Mangapati Pallam Raju, Mangapati Mallipudi Pallam Raju

M. M. Pallam Raju Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


57 years, 8 months, 28 days old age M. M. Pallam Raju will turn 58 on 24 January, 2020. Only 3 months, 1 days, 18 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

M. M. Pallam Raju has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 57
    57
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Short Biography

M. M. Pallam Raju is a famous Indian Politician and the previous Union Minister for Human Resources Development who was born on 24 January 1962, in Pitapuram, East Godavari, Andra Pradesh.

M. M. Pallam Raju Wiki Link

M. M. Pallam Raju Complete Bio & Career

The great politician, Pallam was senior leader associated with Indian National Congress from Andra Pradesh. He worked as Union Minister of Human resources and as Human Minister of Defense in the Manmohan Singh’s ruling period. Currently, he is serving the people of Andra Pradesh as the MP representing Kakinada constituency.
 
This great man was elected to the parliament in 9th, 14th, and 15th Lok Sabha. In the consecutive years after his first election to Lok Sabha, he secured several significant positions in the state as well as national units of the Congress. In the year 1990, he became a member of the Committee on Science and Technology and Consultative Committee, Ministry of Food Processing Industries. Ultimately, he is a powerful advocate of real-time application of knowledge and vocational training.

M. M. Pallam Raju Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to former Union Minister of India Shri M.S. Sanjeevi Rao and has a younger sibling. He is married to Mamatha and together has a daughter and a son. Freedom fighter Mallipudi Pallam Raju was his grandfather.

Life's Important Dates Of M. M. Pallam Raju

M. M. Pallam Raju Popularity on Social Media