October 01, 2022

M. N. Nambiar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 7, 2018

Short Biography

M. N. Nambiar was born on 07-03-1919 in Kannur in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Film Actor & Television Actor.


Other Name: Manjeri Narayanan Nambiar
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Tamil Malayalam Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

M. N. Nambiar died on 19-11-2008 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He died at the age of 89 due to bacterial infection.

DEATHDAY 19 November,2008 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of M. N. Nambiar

M. N. Nambiar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

M. N. Nambiar was 89 years 8 months & 12 days old age.