January 23, 2022

M. N. Passey Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 21, 2018

Short Biography

M. N. Passey was born in 1934 in India. He was an Indian Physician, Doctor Biographer & Rehumatologist.


Other Name: Mohinder Nath Passey
Other Professions: Doctor Biographer Rehumatologist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1991 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

M. N. Passey died on 30-05-2002 in India. He died at the age of 68.

DEATHDAY 30 May,2002 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE N/A
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of M. N. Passey