October 02, 2022

M. R. Radha Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 19, 2017

Short Biography

M. R. Radha was born on 14-04-1907 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Theatre Actor & Politician.


Other Name: Madras Rajagopala Radhakrishnan Naidu
Other Professions: Theatre Actor Politician
Appearance: Tamil

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

M. R. Radha died on 17-09-1979 in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India, Aged 72.

DEATHDAY 17 September,1979 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

M. R. Radha Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about M. R. Radha's family, relatives;
Son M. R. R. Vasu
Son Radha Ravi
Daughter Raadhika Sarathkumar
Daughter Nirosha

Life's Important Dates Of M. R. Radha

M. R. Radha Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

M. R. Radha was 72 years 5 months & 3 days old age.