April 20, 2021

M. R. S. Rao Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 21, 2019

Short Biography

M. R. S. Rao was born on 21-01-1948 in Mysore in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Scientist, Biochemist & Chemist.


Other Name: Manchanahalli Rangaswamy Satyanarayana Rao
Other Professions: Biochemist Chemist
M. R. S. Rao Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2010 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of M. R. S. Rao

M. R. S. Rao Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

73 years, 2 months, 30 days old age M. R. S. Rao will turn 74 on 21 January, 2022. Only 9 months, 1 hours, 50 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

M. R. S. Rao has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%