M. S. Banga Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


M. S. Banga

#102 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 31 October, 1954
BIRTH PLACE Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 64 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : April 9, 2018

Other Name: Manvinder Singh Banga, Vindi Banga
Other Professions : Philanthropist

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

64 years, 3 months, 21 days old age. M. S. Banga will turn 65 on 31 October, 2019. Only 8 months, 9 days, 2 hours, 15 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

M. S. Banga has celebrated the total number of 64 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 64
    64
  • 8
    13%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%

Biography   Edit

M. S. Banga was born on 31-10-1954 in Shimla in the state of Himachal Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Businessperson & Philanthropist.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2010 Trade and Industry


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about M. S. Banga's family, relatives;

He has a brother named Ajaypal Singh Banga (CEO of Mastercard). He is married to Kamini and has a child named Tavraj Banga.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays