May 25, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • M. S. Banga Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : April 9, 2018

    Other Name: Manvinder Singh Banga, Vindi Banga
    Other Professions: Philanthropist

    M. S. Banga Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    65 years, 6 months, 24 days old age M. S. Banga will turn 66 on 31 October, 2020. Only 5 months, 5 days, 19 hours, 59 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Sunday
    Saturday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    M. S. Banga has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 65
      65
    • 8
      12%
    • 10
      15%
    • 9
      14%
    • 10
      15%
    • 10
      15%
    • 9
      14%
    • 9
      14%

    Short Biography

    M. S. Banga was born on 31-10-1954 in Shimla in the state of Himachal Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Businessperson & Philanthropist.

    M. S. Banga Wiki Link

    M. S. Banga Popular Videos

    Honours & Awards

    AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
    Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2010 Trade and Industry

    M. S. Banga Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    He has a brother named Ajaypal Singh Banga (CEO of Mastercard). He is married to Kamini and has a child named Tavraj Banga.

    Life's Important Dates Of M. S. Banga