August 05, 2020

M. S. Raghunathan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 10, 2018

Short Biography

M. S. Raghunathan was born on 11-08-1941 in Anantapur in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Mathematician, Scholar, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Madabusi Santanam Raghunathan
Other Professions: Scholar Writer Author
M. S. Raghunathan Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2001 Science and Engineering
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2012 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of M. S. Raghunathan

M. S. Raghunathan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

78 years, 11 months, 25 days old age M. S. Raghunathan will turn 79 on 11 August, 2020. Only 5 days, 16 hours, 18 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

M. S. Raghunathan has celebrated the total number of 78 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 78
    78
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%