September 17, 2019

M. V. Rao Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 2, 2018

Other Name: Mangina Venkateswara Rao
Other Professions: Agriculturist Geneticist Chairperson Chancellor Botanist Biotechnologist Researcher

M. V. Rao Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


M. V. Rao was 87 years, 8 months & 17 days old age.

Short Biography

M. V. Rao was born on 21-06-1928 in West Godavari Dist. in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Scientist, Agriculturist, Geneticist, Chairperson, Chancellor, Botanist, Biotechnologist & Researcher.

M. V. Rao Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1999 Science and Engineering

Death Info

M. V. Rao died on 08-03-2016 in Hyderbad, in the state of Telangana, India. He died at the age of 87.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
8 March, 2016 Hyderabad, Telangana India

Life's Important Dates Of M. V. Rao