October 20, 2020

M. Vijayan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 15, 2018

Short Biography

M. Vijayan was born on 16-10-1941 in Cherpu, Thrissur in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Biologist, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Mamannamana Vijayan
Other Professions: Writer Author
M. Vijayan Wiki Link

M. Vijayan Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2004 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of M. Vijayan

M. Vijayan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

79 years, 0 month, 4 days old age M. Vijayan will turn 80 on 16 October, 2021. Only 11 months, 25 days, 9 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

M. Vijayan has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%