April 23, 2021

Mac Mohan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 1, 2017

Short Biography

Mac Mohan was born on 24-04-1938 in Karachi in the state of Sind, Pakistan. He was a Pakistani-born Indian Film Actor who best-known for his work in Bollywood industry.


Other Name: Mohan Makijany
Appearance: Bollywood
Mac Mohan Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Mac Mohan died on 10-05-2010 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. He was taken to the Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital. He died due to a lung cancer as he had a tumour in the right lung.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
10 May, 2010 (Monday) Mumbai, Maharashtra India

Life's Important Dates Of Mac Mohan

Mac Mohan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Mac Mohan was 72 years & 16 days old age.