November 19, 2019

Mackenzie Foy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 9, 2018

Other Name: Mackenzie Christine Foy
Other Professions: Television Actress Voice Artist Model
Appearance: Hollywood

Mackenzie Foy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


19 years, 0 month, 9 days old age Mackenzie Foy will turn 20 on 10 November, 2020. Only 11 months, 21 days, 13 hours, 20 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mackenzie Foy has celebrated the total number of 19 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 19
    19
  • 3
    16%
  • 3
    16%
  • 2
    11%
  • 2
    11%
  • 3
    16%
  • 2
    11%
  • 4
    21%

Short Biography

Mackenzie Foy was born on 10-11-2000 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Voice Artist & Model.

Mackenzie Foy Wiki Link

Mackenzie Foy Complete Bio & Career

Mackenzie Foy is a famous American actress and model. She started her career in modeling when she was just 3 years old and then began acting at the age of nine. Her first work as a model was in 2004 in print ads for Garnet Hill, Guess, and Polo Ralph Lauren. Later she worked for Gap and The Walt Disney Company.
 
She started her acting career as a guest-star in TV shows like FlashForward,  Til Death and Hawaii Five-0. The movies adapted from Stephenie Meyer's final novel of Twilight saga series,'Breaking Dawn' featured her as Renesmee Cullen. The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1 and The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2 were released in 2011 and 2012 respectively.
 
She worked in 'The Conjuring', the horror movie by James Wan as 'Cindy Perron' in 2012. She was seen in R. L. Stine's The Haunting Hour series-season 2 in the character named 'Natalie'. Wish You Well was her next movie. She again appeared in R. L. Stine's The Haunting Hour in a character of  Georgia Lonmin.
 
She worked in  'Interstellar' by Christopher Nolan in 2014. She also gave voice to Celestine of Ernest & Celestine in 2012, to Violet of The Boxcar Children and to the little girl of The Little Prince in 2015. The Cookie Mobster and Jesse Stone: Lost in Paradise are her television films. She was also seen in Black Eyed Dog as 'Daisy'.
 
She was nominated and even received many awards for her acting. She is trained dancer in ballet, tap, jazz, and TaeKwonDo.She even holds a black belt in Taekwondo. She loves pets and has one dog 'FireFly' and a cat 'Luna'. She is popular among youngster and has 660k Instagram followers. 65.1K people follow her on twitter. She has a huge fan following on facebook as well. 'The Nutcracker and the Four Realms' is her upcoming project with Misty Copeland and Morgan Freeman.

Mackenzie Foy Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Andrew Steven Foy and Giorgina Karrie Foy.

Life's Important Dates Of Mackenzie Foy

Mackenzie Foy Popularity on Social Media