October 23, 2020

Mackenzie Sol Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 4, 2018

Mackenzie Sol Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Mackenzie Sol was born on 04-09-2000 in Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom. He is a British Singer, Musician & Songwriter.


Other Name: Mackenzie Sol Williamson
Other Professions: Musician Songwriter

Mackenzie Sol Complete Bio & Career

Mackenzie Sol’s full name is Mackenzie Sol Williamson. His stint with music started at the tender age of 2. He was just 5 years old when he auditioned for the show X Factor. To pursue his dream of making a career in the showbiz industry, he attended Stagecoach Theater Arts. He also participated in Open Mic UK and emerged a finalist. He became famous as a singer and songwriter after being contracted with the Hana Road Music Group. He recently released a single titled “Laugh” in 2017. 
 
In addition to singing, he has also acted in some films like Princess in Di-stress, Dumping Ground, and Trepidation. He also acted in a short film titled Chestnuts. He also lent his voice to the character P.U.P in the Netflix movie pupstar2. 

Mackenzie Sol Family, Relatives and Other Relations

His mother’s name is Nicki.     

Life's Important Dates Of Mackenzie Sol

Mackenzie Sol Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

20 years, 1 month, 19 days old age Mackenzie Sol will turn 21 on 04 September, 2021. Only 10 months, 11 days, 7 hours, 1 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mackenzie Sol has celebrated the total number of 20 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 20
    20
  • 3
    15%
  • 2
    10%
  • 4
    20%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 2
    10%