June 03, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Madan Mohan Malaviya Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : March 21, 2017

    Other Name: Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya
    Other Professions: Educationist Journalist Lawyer Activist Founder Editor Revolutionary Chairperson Philosopher Scholar

    Madan Mohan Malaviya Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    Madan Mohan Malaviya was 84 years, 10 months & 17 days old age.

    Short Biography

    Madan Mohan Malaviya was born on 25-12-1861 in Allahabad in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Politician, Educationist, Journalist, Lawyer, Activist, Founder, Editor, Revolutionary, Chairperson, Philosopher & Scholar.

    Madan Mohan Malaviya Wiki Link

    Madan Mohan Malaviya Popular Videos

    Honours & Awards

    AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
    Bharat Ratna Civilian Award 2014

    Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

    Madan Mohan Malaviya died on 12-11-1946 in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

    DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
    12 November, 1946 (Thursday) Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh India

    Life's Important Dates Of Madan Mohan Malaviya