September 26, 2020

Maddy Hill Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 19, 2018

Maddy Hill Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Maddy Hill was born on 19-03-1990 in Hackney in the state of London, United Kingdom. She is an English Television Actress, Film Actress, Theatre Actress & Soap Opera Actress.


Other Name: Madeleine Kate Hill
Other Professions: Film Actress Theatre Actress Soap Opera Actress
Maddy Hill Wiki Link

Maddy Hill Complete Bio & Career

Maddy is best known for her role of Nancy Carter in the long-running popular BBC soap opera EastEnders. She trained at Rose Bruford College, graduating with a B.A. in Acting in 2011.
 
She was among one of the 7 EastEnders actors to have won the Best Newcomer Award at the British Soap Awards; the others are  Alex Ferns, Jessie Wallace,  Charlie Clements, Nigel Harman,  Bonnie Langford, and Marc Elliott. She was a part of the show for two years from 2014 to 2016. 
 
Hill's first credit was when she appeared in ITV drama, Whitechapel for two episodes in the third series. After which, she made guest appearances on several shows like Master Chef, The One Show and Lorraine. 
 
Apart from performing, she has also participated as a contestant on the show titled The Great Sports Relief Bake Off. She is an avid follower the football team Arsenal.
 
In addition to television, she has also acted in a film titled, Uwantme2killhim? as a checkout girl in 2013.

Life's Important Dates Of Maddy Hill

Maddy Hill Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

30 years, 6 months, 7 days old age Maddy Hill will turn 31 on 19 March, 2021. Only 5 months, 20 days, 16 hours, 9 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Maddy Hill has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%