South Africa ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 England ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Bangladesh ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Pakistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Afghanistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Windies ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Sri Lanka ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Congratulation to Shri Narendra Modi: Send Wishes

Madeline Carroll Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Madeline Carroll

#97 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 March, 1996
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 23 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 51 kg
in Pounds- 112.44 lbs
Last Updated on : March 17, 2018

Other Name: Marissa Madeline Carroll
Other Professions : Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Madeline Carroll Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

23 years, 2 months, 9 days old age. Madeline Carroll will turn 24 on 18 March, 2020. Only 9 months, 19 days, 10 hours, 42 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Madeline Carroll has celebrated the total number of 23 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 23
    23
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%

Short Biography   Edit

Madeline Carroll was born on 18-03-1996 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress & Television Actress.

Madeline Carroll Complete Bio & Career

She began modelling when she was 3 years old. Madeline's first modelling job was for Sears when she was 3 years old. Madeline's first commercial was for Fisher Price, Tellepop when she was almost 3 1/2 years old. Soon after she was discovered by her Theatrical agent "Wendy" in a nail shop in Sherman Oaks and began her theatrical acting career. She has performed in around 60 principal role/national commercials. you may have seen Madeline in guest-starring performances on several TV shows and series. Madeline absolutely enjoys scary movies, and her favourite roles so far, White Queen, in Resident Evil 3: Extinction, and Molly from Swing Vote. Madeline also enjoys playing with her 3 brothers and has a dog named Spot. She is very active in giving to foundation "Zoe International" a non-profit Christian organisation which rescues children from child prostitution.
 
She has become a youth sensation already having made a name for herself. To date, she has appeared in 16 films and has made the same number of television appearances as well. Her recently released movies were Zer0-Tolerance and God Bless the Broken Road. 


Madeline Carroll Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is a cousin of actress Grace Johnston.
 

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays