October 27, 2020

Madelyn Dunham Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 3, 2017

Short Biography

Madelyn Dunham was born on 26-10-1922 in Peru, Chautauqua in the state of Kansas, United States. She was an American Vice President at the Band of Hawaii, Banker & Businessperson.


Other Name: Madelyn Lee Payne Dunham
Other Professions: Banker Businessperson
Madelyn Dunham Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Madelyn Dunham died on 02-11-2008 in Honolulu, Hawaii, United States. She died of Cancer at age of 86.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
2 November, 2008 (Monday) Honolulu, Hawaii United States

Madelyn Dunham Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Rolla Charles Payne and Leona McCurry Payne. She had a brother named Charles T. Payne. She was married to Stanley Armour Dunham from 1940 to 1992. She had a daughter named Ann Dunham. Barack Obama and Maya Soetoro-Ng are her grandchildren.

Life's Important Dates Of Madelyn Dunham

Madelyn Dunham Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Madelyn Dunham was 86 years & 7 days old age.