January 19, 2022

Madhabi Mukherjee Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 10, 2019

Short Biography

Madhabi Mukherjee was born on 10-02-1942 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. She is an Indian Film Actress who known for her work in Bengali Cinema. In 1995, she has written a book named Ami Madhabi based on her life story.


Other Name: Madhabi Chakraborty, Madhabi Mukhopadhyay, Madhuri
Other Professions: Autobiographer
Appearance: Bengali

Madhabi Mukherjee Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was married to a Bengali film actor Nirmal Kumar & has two daughters. The couple is living separately.

Life's Important Dates Of Madhabi Mukherjee

Madhabi Mukherjee Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

79 years, 11months, 9 days old age Madhabi Mukherjee will turn 80 on 10 February, 2022. Only 21 days, 20 hours,5 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Madhabi Mukherjee has celebrated the total number of 80 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 80
    80
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%