April 04, 2020

Madhan Karky Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 10, 2018

Other Name: Madhan Karky Vairamuthu
Other Professions: Engineer Dialogue Writer Professor Scholar
Appearance: Tamil

Madhan Karky Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


40 years, 0 month, 25 days old age Madhan Karky will turn 41 on 10 March, 2021. Only 11 months, 5 days, 6 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Madhan Karky has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

Short Biography

Madhan Karky was born on 10-03-1980 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Lyricist, Engineer, Dialogue Writer, Professor & Scholar who known for his work in Tamil films.

Madhan Karky Wiki Link

Madhan Karky Complete Bio & Career

He obtained his engineering degree from Anna University College of Engineering, Guindy in 2001. Thereafter, he went to Australia and enrolled at the University of Queensland and pursued his post graduation in IT (Information Technology). After completion of his studies, he became an assistant professor there and soon returned India and became an assistant professor at the College of Engineering, Guindy.
 
He quit his job and became a lyricist in 2010. He made his debut by penning down the lyrics of S. Shankar’s science fiction movie Enthiran. Besides lyrics, he also served as an assistant director for the film. Though he signed for Enthiran first, his first official lyricist film released was Kanden Kadhalai. His association with S. Shankar was well-known and has penned down lyrics for many of his films and also assisted him in writing dialogues. He has written songs in 15 different languages for a duet song in the film titled Nanban. Besides Shankar, he has also written dialogues for Venkat Prabhu's film Mass and S. S. Rajamouli's Baahubali.
 
Since childhood, Madhan Karky enjoyed photography and has a large collection of photographs. His other interests include coding (JAVA) and cooking among others. He keeps himself busy by investing his time in researching and publishing papers.

Madhan Karky Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Ponmani and Vairamuthu. He is married to Nandini since 2008 and the couple has a son named Haiku.

Life's Important Dates Of Madhan Karky

Madhan Karky Popularity on Social Media