July 10, 2020

Madhava Ashish (Spiritualist) Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 20, 2019

Short Biography

Madhava Ashish was born on 20-02-1920 in Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom. He was a Scottish-born Indian Spiritualist, Agriculturist, Mystic, Writer & Author. He was also an Air Force Officer during 2nd World War.


Other Name: Alexander Phipps, Sri Madhava Ashish
Other Professions: Agriculturist Mystic Writer Author Air Force Officer
Madhava Ashish Wiki Link

Madhava Ashish Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Madhava Ashish was 77 years, 1 month & 22 days old age.

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1992 Science and Engineering

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Madhava Ashish died on 13-04-1997 in Mirtola, Almora, in the state of Uttarakhand, India. He died at the age of 77.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
13 April, 1997 (Sunday) Mirtola, Almora, Uttarakhand India

Life's Important Dates Of Madhava Ashish