July 13, 2020

Madhu Sapre Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 17, 2017

Short Biography

Madhu Sapre was born on 14-07-1971 in Nagpur in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Model & Film Actress.


Other Name: Madhushree Sapre
Other Professions: Film Actress
Appearance: Bollywood
Madhu Sapre Wiki Link

Madhu Sapre Complete Bio & Career

Madhu Sapre was an athlete during the decade of the 1990s. She was also into modelling from a very young age and has done some modelling assignments prior to representing India at the Miss Universe beauty pageant after being crowned Femina Miss India in 1992. She emerged third in the competition and was criticized for her unusual answer at the final rounds which eventually made her lose the title. She was leading at the swimsuit round with a score of 9.9 out 10 and was rated number one in the evening gown which she wore designed by the famous designer Sangeeta Chopra.
 
She during the decade of the 1990s was arguably the top model in India. She became widely popular after her print ad for Tuff Shoes with Milind Soman. The print ad encountered negative publicity for her nude photo shoot for the ad and also a couple of cases were registered against both the models along with the shoe making company. She was an inspirational figure for many upcoming models in those days. She was instrumental in introducing swimsuit completion at the Miss India contest. After the introduction of Swimsuit category, India has registered numerous wins in this category at various international beauty pageants.
 
She has also appeared in the Bollywood film Boom released in 2003.

Madhu Sapre Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

48 years, 11 months, 29 days old age Madhu Sapre will turn 49 on 14 July, 2020. Only 12 hours, 32 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Madhu Sapre has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%

Madhu Sapre Popular Videos

Madhu Sapre Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was in a relationship with model Milind Soman. She is married to Italian businessman Gian Maria Emendatori since 2001 and the couple together is blessed with a daughter named Indira Emendatori.

Life's Important Dates Of Madhu Sapre