July 26, 2021

Madhu Shalini Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 21, 2021

Madhu Shalini Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Madhu Shalini was born on 21-07-1989 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Model & Television Presenter who is known for her work in Telugu, Tamil, Hindi, and Kannada cinema. He has been the winner of the title "Miss Andhra Pradesh 2005".


Other Name: Madhu, Shalu, Madz
Other Professions: Model Television Presenter
Appearance: Telugu Tamil Bollywood Kannada
Madhu Shalini Wiki Link

Madhu Shalini Complete Bio & Career

Madhu Shalini’s birth name is Asma Parveen. From a very young age, she developed an interest in dancing and since her mother was a trained Kuchipudi dancer, she took her dancing lessons from her. She holds a BA degree.
 
She rose to fame after winning Lux Gemini Dream Girl and Miss Andhra Pradesh title. After winning these titles, she started getting modelling offers and thus her professional career started as a model. Soon she was anchoring the television shows. After getting noticed from there, she started getting film offers.
 
She made her cinematic debut with the Telugu film Naa Pranam Kante Ekkuva in the year 2005. Her first successful film was Kithakithalu in which she was cast opposite Allari Naresh. She after working in some Telugu films made her Tamil film debut with Pazhaniappa Kalloori in 2007. She received a lot of appreciation for her performance as Indhu in the Tamil film Pathinaaru. Most of her films though flopped at the box-office but her performance was always praised.
 
She after showing her acting skills was signed in a big-budget Tamil film titled Avan Ivan by the national award-winning director Bala. After working in regional films for 6 years, she finally got her first Bollywood offer when she was cast in Ram Gopal Varma’s action film Department in 2011. She again collaborated with Ram Gopal Varma for his project Bhoot Returns in 2012.
 
After that, she saw in movies Bramman, Anukshanam in 2014, Gopala Gopala, Thoongaa Vanam, Cheekati Rajyam in 2015, Goodachari in 2018, Pancharaaksharam, Raktham - The Blood in 2019, and Ranger & Vichithiran in 2020. She also has made a digital debut by the Zee5's web series named Expiry Date in 2020.

Madhu Shalini Popular Videos

Madhu Shalini Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to an advocate Polapragada Raj Kumari and a businessman father Mohammed Abdul Hameed. Her mother is a trained classical dancer also. She is not dating anyone and is not married till her 32nd birthday.

Life's Important Dates Of Madhu Shalini

Madhu Shalini Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 0 month, 5 days old age Madhu Shalini will turn 33 on 21 July, 2022. Only 11 months, 24 days, 16 hours, 57 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Madhu Shalini has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%