January 23, 2022

Madhu Sudan Kanungo Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 25, 2018

Short Biography

Madhu Sudan Kanungo was born on 01-04-1927 in Berhampur in the state of Odisha, India. He was an Indian Scientist, Academician, Neurologist, Doctor & Teacher.


Other Name: Prof. Madhu Sudan Kanungo
Other Professions: Academician Neurologist Doctor Teacher

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2005 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Madhu Sudan Kanungo died on 26-07-2011 in Varanasi in Utter Pradesh, India. He died at the age of 84.

DEATHDAY 26 July,2011 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Madhu Sudan Kanungo

Madhu Sudan Kanungo Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Madhu Sudan Kanungo was 84 years 3months & 25 days old age.