June 27, 2019

Madhu Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 21, 2017

Other Name: Madhavan Nair
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer Playback Singer Television Actor
Appearance: Malayalam Bollywood Tamil

Madhu Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


85 years, 9 months, 4 days old age Madhu will turn 86 on 23 September, 2019. Only 2 months, 26 days, 14 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Madhu has celebrated the total number of 85 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 85
    85
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%

Short Biography

Madhu was born on 23-09-1933 in Thiruvananthapuram in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Director, Film Producer, Playback Singer & Television Actor who best known for his work in Malayalam, Hindi and Tamil films.

Madhu Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2013 Arts