August 06, 2020

Madhura Naik Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 19, 2019

Madhura Naik Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Madhura Naik was born on 19-07-1987 in Indore in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Model, Television Actress, Film Actress, Soap Opera Actress & Singer who is known for her work in Hindi television series and Bollywood films.


Other Name: Madhura Hemant Naik
Other Professions: Television Actress Film Actress Soap Opera Actress Singer
Appearance: Bollywood Hindi
Madhura Naik Wiki Link

Madhura Naik Complete Bio & Career

Madhura Naik was interested in racing and it was her dream to become a racer. She is also National level champion as well. She took training from a certified trainer in scuba diving. She completed her graduation and even cleared her MBA entrance exam when she received the offer to feature in Shael Oswal’s music video of the song "Umar Bhar".
 
Soon after appearing in the music video, she made her acting debut through Balaji Telefilms series called Kahaani Ghar Ghar Kii in 2006. After which, she was associated with Balaji Telefilms for the next four years. She was then seen in lead roles in series such as Kahe Naa Kahe and Sangam among many others.
 
She became a household name after acting in famous series such as Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil, Pyaar Kii Ye Ek Kahaani, Hum Ne Li Hai... Shapath and Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon? among many others.
 
In addition to performing, she has also co-hosted the second season of the reality show Superdude in 2012. She also participated as a contestant in shows like Box Cricket League and Fear Factor: Khatron Ke Khiladi season 3. She is currently working on the series titled Tu Sooraj Main Saanjh, Piyaji.
 
Besides the small screen, she has also appeared on the silver screen with supporting roles in films like Pyaar Impossible and Good Boy, Bad Boy.

Madhura Naik Popular Videos

Madhura Naik Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to an aeronautics father Hemat Naik and a homemaker mother Chandan Naik. She has a younger brother named Ajinka Naik who is working at Excel Entertainment.

Life's Important Dates Of Madhura Naik

Madhura Naik Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 0 month, 18 days old age Madhura Naik will turn 34 on 19 July, 2021. Only 11 months, 12 days, 17 hours, 44 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Madhura Naik has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%