August 21, 2019

Mads Mikkelsen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 21, 2018

Other Name: Mads Dittmann Mikkelsen
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist Video Game Artist Gymnast Dancer

Mads Mikkelsen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


53 years, 8 months, 30 days old age Mads Mikkelsen will turn 54 on 22 November, 2019. Only 3 months, 42 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mads Mikkelsen has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%

Short Biography

Mads Mikkelsen was born on 22-11-1965 in Osterbro, Copenhagen, Denmark. He is a Danish Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Video Game Artist, Gymnast & Dancer.

Mads Mikkelsen Wiki Link

Mads Mikkelsen Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Henning Mikkelsen and Bente Christiansen. He has a brother named Lars Mikkelsen. He is married to Hanne Jacobsen since 2000 and together has a son named Carl Jacobsen Mikkelsen and a daughter named Viola Jacobsen Mikkelsen.

Life's Important Dates Of Mads Mikkelsen

Mads Mikkelsen Popularity on Social Media