August 06, 2020

Madylin Sweeten Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 30, 2017

Madylin Sweeten Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Madylin Sweeten was born on 27-06-1991 in Brownwood in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Comedian & Television Actress.


Other Name: Madylin Anne Michele Sweeten, Mady Sweeten
Other Professions: Comedian Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Madylin Sweeten Wiki Link

Madylin Sweeten Complete Bio & Career

Madylin Sweeten is an actress as well as a comedian. She is on the sitcom Everybody Loves Raymond and plays the character of Ally Barone. The sitcom airs on the television network, CBS. She was in it for the years 1996 to 2005. The actress as two brothers who are twins, and seven other siblings. They all live in Southern California.
 
Sweeten started to pursue her acting career by the age of three. She attended the Kay Scott School of Performing Arts. It is in the city of San Saba which is in Texas, America. By the age of four, she was in the movie A Promise to Carolyn. Then, she appeared in several commercials on television in the city of Dallas. She obtained the title of World’s Universal Beauty which was part of a competition called “Our Little Miss”. The actress has been in feature films including Toy Story 2 and the movie A Dog of Flanders. In the year 2001, she was in the movie Ask Me No Question which was a television movie. In 2003, she was in the movie American Splendor. Sweeten played the role of Danielle in the movie. Her main role was in the show Everybody Loves Raymond which she was a part of for several years.
 
Since the year 2013, she has mainly been in short films and independent films. She was in Wedding Frisk which was a short film. In this film, she was the executive producer and a co-writer. In The 5 Minute Sketch Show, she was in two episodes. Then, in 2015, she played the role of Claire in the movie Spare Change. In the same year, she was in the movie Sam and Me and played the role of Lauren Frederick.

Life's Important Dates Of Madylin Sweeten

Madylin Sweeten Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

29 years, 1 month, 10 days old age Madylin Sweeten will turn 30 on 27 June, 2021. Only 10 months, 20 days, 16 hours, 53 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Madylin Sweeten has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%