August 26, 2019

Mae Whitman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 9, 2018

Other Name: Mae Margaret Whitman
Other Professions: Voice Artist Singer Film Actress Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Mae Whitman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


31 years, 2 months, 17 days old age Mae Whitman will turn 32 on 09 June, 2020. Only 9 months, 13 days, 18 hours, 21 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mae Whitman has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

Short Biography

Mae Whitman was born on 09-06-1988 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Voice Artist, Singer, Film Actress & Video Game Artist.

Mae Whitman Wiki Link

Mae Whitman Complete Bio & Career

Mae Whitman began her career by rendering voiceovers when she was three years old. Her acting debut happened at the age of six in the 1994 film, ‘When a Man Loves a Woman’ as Casey Green. In 1996, she again appeared in ‘Independence Day’ and ‘One fine day’. She also played a cameo in the popular sitcom ‘Friends’. She played a major role in the family television series ‘State of Grace’ from 2001 to 2002. 
 
Her other film appearances include ‘The Jungle 2’, ‘The Perks of Being a Wallflower’, ‘The DUFF’, ‘ RockDog’ and much more. She appeared in prominent roles in television series like ‘Chicago Hope’, ‘Arrested Development’, ‘Family Guy’, ‘ParentHood’ and others. She has also rendered voice for ‘Kingdom Heart II’, ‘Avatar: The Last Airbender’, ‘Johnny Bravo’, ‘Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles’ ‘Nicktoons MLB’, and ‘DC Super Hero Girls’.
 
She was also a part of the audiobook ‘City of Bones: The Mortal Instruments’. She has also recorded two songs for School’s Out! Christmas- ‘You Make Christmas Day’ and ‘I Heard TheBells On Christmas Day’. She has also been associated with acts of artists like Tegan and Sara and Fake Problems.
 
Whitman has received several awards and accolades including Young Artist Award,  San Diego Film Critics Society Award and much more. In order to promote Tinker Bell film, her voice was used in the UK’s speaking clock in October 2008.

Mae Whitman Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Mae Whitman's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Mae Whitman

Mae Whitman Popularity on Social Media