August 19, 2022

Maggie Gyllenhaal Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 15, 2018

Maggie Gyllenhaal Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Maggie Gyllenhaal was born on 16-11-1977 in New York City, New York, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Theatre Actress & Television Actress.


Other Name: Margalit Ruth Maggie Gyllenhaal
Other Professions: Theatre Actress Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Maggie Gyllenhaal Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Stephen Gyllenhaal and Naomi Foner Gyllenhaal. She has a brother named Jake Gyllenhaal. She is married to Peter Sarsgaard since 2009 and has two daughters named Gloria Ray Sarsgaard and Ramona Sarsgaard.

Brother Jake Gyllenhaal
Father Stephen Gyllenhaal
Mother Naomi Foner Gyllenhaal
Husband Peter Sarsgaard

Life's Important Dates Of Maggie Gyllenhaal

Maggie Gyllenhaal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

44 years, 9months, 3 days old age Maggie Gyllenhaal will turn 45 on 16 November, 2022. Only 2 months, 27 days, 7 hours,4 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Maggie Gyllenhaal has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%