October 03, 2022

Maharaj Prem Singh Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 14, 2017

Short Biography

Maharaj Prem Singh was born on 15-11-1915 in Bhopalgarh, Jodhpur in the state of Rajasthan, India. He was an Indian Polo Player.


Other Name: Prem Singh, Col. Maharaj Prem Singh

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 1961 Polo

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Maharaja Prem Singh died on 01-06-2000 in Jodhpur in the state of Rajasthan, India. He died at the age of 84 after a long spell of illness.

DEATHDAY 1 June,2000 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Jodhpur, Rajasthan
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Maharaj Prem Singh

Maharaj Prem Singh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Maharaj Prem Singh was 84 years 6 months & 16 days old age.