January 21, 2022

Maharaja Ranjit Singh Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 6, 2017

Short Biography

Maharaja Ranjit Singh was born on 13-11-1780 in Gujranwala in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. He was an Indian Maharaja & Founder of Sikh Empire.


Other Name: Buddh Singh, Loin of Punjab, Sher-e-Punjab
Other Professions: Founder

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Ranjit Singh died on 27-06-1839 in Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan. He died due to a stroke and health complications.

DEATHDAY 27 June,1839 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Lahore, Punjab
DEATH COUNTRY Pakistan

Life's Important Dates Of Maharaja Ranjit Singh

Maharaja Ranjit Singh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Maharaja Ranjit Singh was 58 years 7months & 14 days old age.