August 11, 2022

Mahendra Singh of Patiala Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 13, 2018

Short Biography

Mahendra Singh of Patiala was born in 1852 in Patiala in the state of Punjab, India. He was an Indian Maharaja.


Other Name: Mahendra Singh, Mohinder Singh, Maharaja of Patiala

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Mahendra Singh of Patiala died in 1876 in Patiala, Punjab, India at the age of 24.

DEATHDAY 1876
DEATH PLACE Patiala, Punjab
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Mahendra Singh of Patiala