July 04, 2020

Mahendra Singh Sodha Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 28, 2018

Other Name: M. S. Sodha
Other Professions: Chancellor Author Scientist

Short Biography

Mahendra Singh Sodha was born on 08-02-1932 in India. He is an Indian Physicist, Chancellor, Author & Scientist.

Mahendra Singh Sodha Wiki Link

Mahendra Singh Sodha Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


88 years, 4 months, 26 days old age Mahendra Singh Sodha will turn 89 on 08 February, 2021. Only 7 months, 3 days, 17 hours, 5 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mahendra Singh Sodha has celebrated the total number of 88 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 88
    88
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2003 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of Mahendra Singh Sodha