Mahi Gill Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Mahi Gill

# 2077 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
Profile Views : 684
BIRTHDAY 19 December, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Chandigarh , Chandigarh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 42 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : December 19, 2017

Other Name: Mahie Gill, Rimpy Kaur Gill
Appearance: Bollywood Punjabi Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

42 years, 5 months, 6 days old age Mahi Gill will turn 43 on 19 December, 2018. Only 6 months, 23 days, 19 hours, 15 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mahi Gill has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%

About   Edit

Mahi Gill was born on 19-12-1975 in Chandigarh in the state of Chandigarh, India. She is an Indian Film Actress who best known for her work in Hindi, Punjabi and Telugu films.

Career

Mahi Gill was born and brought up in Chandigarh. After her initial education, she obtained a masters degree in theatres from Panjab University in the year 2003. After which, she made her acting debut through Hindi film Hawayein in the year 2003. After which, she acted in some Punjabi films like Sirf Panch Din, and Khushi Mil Gayee.
 
Her big break came after she played the role of Paro in Anurag Kashyap’s acclaimed movie Dev.D in the year 2009. For her performance, she was awarded the Filmfare Critics Award for Best Actress. The same year she had 3 more releases. She was then seen in superhit film Dabangg in which she played the supporting role. She rose to stardom with the films like Saheb, Biwi Aur Gangster, Paan Singh Tomar and Saheb, Biwi Aur Gangster Returns. Meanwhile also kept working in Punjabi films as well and gave a blockbuster hit in Carry On Jatta in the year 2012. 
 
In addition to acting, she has also done item numbers in films like Mirch and Bullett Raja. She also turned producer and produced a Punjabi film called Aatishbazi Ishq in 2016. She is currently filming for the Hindi film Saheb, Biwi Aur Gangster 3 and Punjabi film Carry On Jatta 2. 


Family Relatives and Relation

She has two brothers named Shivendra and Navnit Gill.  

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 35
Body Figure 34-28-35
Skin Colour Wheatish
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Chandigarh
Nationality Indian
Religion Sikh
Address Chandigarh, India
School St. Kabir Public School, Chandigarh
College Panjab University, Chandigarh
Qualification Masters in Theatre
Hobbies Listening Music
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Pollywood - Hawayein (2003), Bollywood - Khoya Khoya Chand (2007)
Best Movies Bollywood - Dev.D (2009), and Saheb, Biwi Aur Gangster (2011) Pollywood - Carry On Jatta (2012)

Favourites

Favorite Actress Sri Devi and Waheeda rehman
Favorite Food Gujarati Cuisine

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • Her late father was a Deputy to Economic Advisor in Punjab Government.
  • Her Mother was a lecturer.
  • While in College, she participated in various plays.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays