Mahira Khan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Mahira Khan

# 6145 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
Profile Views : 575
BIRTHDAY 21 December, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Karachi , Sindh
COUNTRY Pakistan
AGE (in 2018) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : January 18, 2018

Other Name: Mahira Hafeez Khan
Appearance: Urdu Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

33 years, 5 months, 1 day old age Mahira Khan will turn 34 on 21 December, 2018. Only 6 months, 28 days, 16 hours, 2 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mahira Khan has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%


About   Edit

Mahira Khan was born on 21-12-1984 in Karachi in the state of Sind, Pakistan. She is a Pakistani Film Actress, Video Jockey, Television Actress & Television Presenter who known for her works in Urdu and Hindi films.

Career

Mahira Khan is Pakistan’s most popular and highest paid actress. She debuted in 2006 as Video Jockey on MTV Pakistan hosting Most Wanted, the live show. In 2008, she hosted Weekends with Mahira, an interactive reality show on Aag TV.

In 2011, she appeared in supporting role in movie ‘Bol’, one of the biggest Pakistani films of all time. She also acted in Neeyat, television drama directed by Mehreen Jabbar. Her acting in drama serial Humsafar made her household name in Pakistan and established her as leading TV actress of Pakistan. In 2013-14, she played host in talk show TUC The Lighter Side of Life. In 2014 she appeared in drama serial Sadqay Tumhare. In 2015, she played leading role in film Bin Roye directed by Shahzad Kashmiri.

In 2016, she played a starring role in Ho Mann Jahaan. In 2017 she appeared in Indian film Raees. She also began her singing career in 2017.

She also works with a number of brands like Lux, Gai Power Was, L’Oreal, Sunsilk, Veet, etc.

Awards Receipt

In 2012, Mahira was named Most Beautiful Woman in Pakistan.  In 2015 she was named Pakistan’s sexiest woman. She won Best Actress Award in 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017 in various categories. She also won the Most Stylish Actress award in 2016.



Family Relatives and Relation

Mahira Khan was born to Hafeez Khan and Mahira Hafeez Khan. Her younger brother Hassan Khan is a journalist. She was married to Ali Askari in 2007 but their marriage was short lived. They were divorced in 2015. The couple had one son.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 34-26-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Karachi
Nationality Pakistani
Religion Islam
School Foundation Public School, Karachi
College University of Southern California, Los Angeles
Qualification Dropout
Hobbies Reading, Listening Old Songs
Marital Status Married
Debut Film - Bol (2011)
TV - MTV,s Most Wanted (2006)
Best Movies Bol (2011), Bin Roye (2015) and Raees (2017)
Salary 1 Lakh per episode

Favourites

Favorite Color White
Favorite Actress Madhuri Dixit, Samina Peerzada
Favorite Actor Shahrukh Khan, Hritik Roshan, Johnny Depp
Favorite Film Director Imtiaz Ali, Vishal Bhardwaj
Favorite Movie Pyasa(1957), Silver Linings Playbook(2012)
Favorite Song Waqt ne Kiya Kya Haseen Sitam
Favorite Place Netherlands
Favorite Food Chicken and Rice

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • Mahira Khan’s father Hafeez Khan, was born in Delhi during rule and shifted to Pakistan after partition.
  • At the age of 17, she moved to California for higher education.
  • She worked as cashier at Rite Aid Store during her studies.
  • Madhuri Dixit’s role in Ram Lakhan inspired her to be actress.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays