August 18, 2022

Mahua Roychoudhury Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 29, 2017

Short Biography

Mahua Roychoudhury was born on 24-09-1958 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. She was an Indian Film Actress.


Other Name: Shipra Roy Choudhury
Appearance: Bengali Bollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Mahua Roychoudhury died on 22-07-1985 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. She died at the age of 27 due to burn.

DEATHDAY 22 July,1985 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Kolkata, West Bengal
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Mahua Roychoudhury

Mahua Roychoudhury Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Mahua Roychoudhury was 26 years 9 months & 28 days old age.