September 18, 2021

Maitland Ward Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 2, 2018

Maitland Ward Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Maitland Ward was born on 3 February 1977, Long Beach, California, USA. She is an American actress. She is best known for playing Jessica Forrester on the television series The Bold and the Beautiful. Her actual name is Ashley Maitland Welkos.


Other Name: Ashley Maitland Welkos, Maitland Baxter
Other Professions: Film Actress Soap Opera Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Maitland Ward Wiki Link

Maitland Ward Complete Bio & Career

She started her acting career with the role of "Jessica Forrester" on the television series The Bold and the Beautiful in 1994. She was an integral part of the show from 1994-96. After which she made a guest appearance on the show Home Improvement in 1998. Maitland became widely famous for her role of "Rachel McGuire" in the hit prime-time series, Boy Meets World. She joined the ABC comedy series in 1198 and worked with them for three years till 2000. After this series, she became a well-known celeb. Other shows of which she has been a part of our Out of Practice, Boston Public, and Rules of Engagement.
 
Apart from Tv shows, she has also acted in films. She made her film debut with the tv film Killing Mr. Griffin in 1997. She starred in the independent film, Dish Dogs in 2000, a rom-com in which she co-stars with  Matthew Lillard, Brian Dennehy, and Sean Astin. The film which garnered her huge acclaim was the comedy film White Chicks in 2004.
 
Apart from acting this beautiful Actress is also active on social sites. 
 
She is married to real estate broker Terry Baxter since 2006.

Life's Important Dates Of Maitland Ward

Maitland Ward Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

44 years, 7 months, 15 days old age Maitland Ward will turn 45 on 03 February, 2022. Only 4 months, 15 days, 16 hours, 0 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Maitland Ward has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    11%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%