June 18, 2019

Maksim Chmerkovskiy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 17, 2018

Other Name: Maksim Aleksandrovich Chmerkovskiy
Other Professions: Dancer Television Actor

Maksim Chmerkovskiy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


39 years, 5 months, 1 day old age Maksim Chmerkovskiy will turn 40 on 17 January, 2020. Only 6 months, 29 days, 12 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Maksim Chmerkovskiy has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

Short Biography

Maksim "Maks" Aleksandrovich Chmerkovskiy was born on 17th January 1980 in Odessa, Ukrainian SSR, Soviet Union. He is a Ukrainian-American Choreographer, Teacher, Dancer & Television Actor. He first came to limelight by appearing on the American television show Dancing with the Stars.

Maksim Chmerkovskiy Wiki Link

Maksim Chmerkovskiy Complete Bio & Career

He started dancing at the age of four after Chmerkovskiy's parents admitted him to a school of exquisite education. The school seeks to educate children to become young gentlemen or ladies, and the education comprised of ballroom dance and manners. He finally started competing in ten-dance, which includes both Latin dances and ballroom. As a child, Chmerkovskiy was also into sports and actively participated in soccer, tennis, and swimming.  
 
Chmerkovskiy participated as an adept dancer on Dancing with the Stars for fifteen seasons. Chmerkovskiy made his first appeared in the second season of the television series Dancing with the Stars and paired with actress Tia Carrere. In 15 appearances on the show, Chmerkovskiy stood finalist four times, two third-place finishes and two runner-ups. In 2014, Chmerkovskiy partnered with Olympic ice dancer Meryl Davis and finally won his first Dancing with the Stars title.
 
After winning his first ever title with Davis, Maksim announced that he will not be participating anymore on the show as a dancer.
 
He was engaged to Karina Smirnoff for 9 months in 2009. In 2012 he dated Peta Murgatroyd but the couple decided to split after 10 months. In 2013 he was in a relationship with Kate Upton. He once again united with Murgatroyd in 2014 and the couple got engaged in 2015. The couple has a son Shai Aleksander.

Maksim Chmerkovskiy Popular Videos



Maksim Chmerkovskiy Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Maksim Chmerkovskiy's family, relatives;

Maksim Chmerkovskiy Popularity on Social Media